Chauffeured transfers in Buzău · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Buzău with the fare shown first
Buzău arranges pre-booked transfers in Buzău (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Buzău, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Buzău requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Buzău and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Buzău
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Bazar → Buzau
Prices by route
Guide prices in Buzău, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bazar → Buzau1.8 km · 6 minRON 18.00from
- Bazar → Casa Pozitiv Relax1.9 km · 6 minRON 18.00from
- Bazar → Catedrala A0.9 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Bazar → Clinica Matcord1.5 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Bazar → Corner Center Rental0.3 km · 1 minRON 18.00from
- Bazar → Garlasi Hospital Buzau1.8 km · 6 minRON 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bazar → Buzau | 1.8 km | 6 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bazar → Casa Pozitiv Relax | 1.9 km | 6 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bazar → Catedrala A | 0.9 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bazar → Clinica Matcord | 1.5 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bazar → Corner Center Rental | 0.3 km | 1 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bazar → Garlasi Hospital Buzau | 1.8 km | 6 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Buzău
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bazar
from RON 18.00Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Buzau
from RON 18.00Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Catedrala A
from RON 18.00Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Gara C.F.R.
from RON 18.00Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Horticolei B
from RON 18.50Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Mitran
from RON 18.80Station
Buzău, Romania
See prices and book →Buzau County Hospital
from RON 21.50Hospital
Bulevardul Stadionului 7, 120140 Buzău
See prices and book →Clinica Matcord
from RON 18.00Hospital
Bulevardul Nicolae Titulescu 11, 120133 Buzău
See prices and book →Garlasi Hospital Buzau
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada Plevnei, Buzău
See prices and book →GENERAL HOSPITAL Railways - Galati
from RON 18.00Hospital
Policlinica si Spitalul C.F.R. Buzau, Bulevardul Republicii 8-12, 120219 Buzău
See prices and book →Medinvest
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada Colonel Ion Buzoianu 50, 120203 Buzău
See prices and book →New Medical Proiect - Victoriei + Buzău
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada Victoriei 1a, 120209 Buzău
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Buzău?
In Buzău and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Buzău centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Buzău?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Buzău?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Buzău?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Buzău, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car